English (Kitchen Utensils)
kitchenware [correct]
DEF: Utensils used in the kitchen; pots, pans, etc.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
ustensiles de cuisine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; articles de cuisine [masculine noun, plural]