English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Personal Care and Hygiene (General))
household and personal equipment [correct]
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités))
articles de ménage et d’usage personnel [masculine noun, plural]