English (Military Administration; Military Logistics)
dependents, household goods and effects [correct, plural]; DHG&E [correct, plural]
CONT: Statement of Understanding Movement of Dependants, Household Goods and Effects (DHG&E) and Unaccompanied Baggage (UAB) ...
French (Administration militaire; Logistique militaire)
personnes à charge, articles de ménage et effets personnels [correct, feminine noun, plural]; PACAM & EP [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Protocole d'entente concernant le déménagement des personnes à charge, articles de ménage et effets personnels (PCAM & EP) et les bagages non accompagnés (BNA) [...]