English (Land Equipment (Military); Military Dress; Infantry)
Canadian 1982 pattern webbing [correct]; 1982 pattern webbing [correct]; 1982 pattern web equipment [correct]; 1982 pattern webbing equipment [correct]; 1982 pattern equipment [correct]; WE'82 [correct]
CONT: [The] 1982 pattern web equipment was the last major type of web equipment to be issued to the Canadian Army in the 20th century, and with the advent of the tactical vest in the 21st century, [the 1982 pattern web equipment] may possibly be the last type of web equipment ever issued to Canadian soldiers.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Tenue militaire; Infanterie)
équipement à sangles de 1982 [correct, masculine noun]; articles de toile de 1982 [plural masculine noun]