English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
joint tenderness [correct]
DEF: The degree of a patient's discomfort when pressure is applied directly on the joint line or, in some cases, over normal synovial reflections (e.g. the ankle joint).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sensibilité articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le degré de malaises ressentis par le malade lorsqu'on applique une pression au niveau de l'interligne articulaire ou, dans certains cas, au-dessus de franges synoviales (ex. : cheville).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
sensibilidad articular [correct, feminine noun]