English (Bones and Joints; Orthoses)
free dorsiflexion [correct]
CONT: This AFO [ankle-foot orthosis] has free dorsiflexion and plantarflexion is stopped at 0°.
French (Os et articulations; Orthèses)
libre jeu articulaire en flexion dorsale [masculine noun]