English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
joint symptom [correct]
CONT: Arthritis is a disease that can cause extreme pain and stiffness in the joints. Any joint symptom lasting longer than two weeks should be checked by a doctor. X-rays and laboratory tests can identify if the pain is due to arthritis or to some other condition.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
symptôme articulaire [correct, masculine noun]