English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
joint stiffness [correct]
DEF: Lack of easy mobility of a joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
raideur articulaire [correct, feminine noun]; enraidissement articulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] limitation plus ou moins grande de la mobilité d'une articulation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
rigidez articular [correct, feminine noun]