English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
joint swelling [correct]
DEF: The objective determination of an increased bulk of a joint determined by inspection and palpation. ... Swelling is graded as a composite of synovial thickening and effusion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
gonflement articulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
eminencia articular [correct, feminine noun]