English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
narrowing of interspace between vertebrae
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
pincement de l'interligne articulaire entre 2 vertèbres [masculine noun]; diminution de l’espace intervertébral entre 2 vertèbres [feminine noun]