English (Bones and Joints)
segmental collapse
CONT: 2 cases of segmental collapse were also seen, once associated with hyperreduction and once with material fixation.
French (Os et articulations)
effraction articulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: On retrouvait dans ces traitements 2 cas d'effraction articulaire du matériel et un cas d'hyperréduction radiographique.