English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Helicopters (Military))
folding hinge lock [correct, officially approved]
OBS: folding hinge lock: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
verrou d’articulation de repliage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verrou d'articulation de repliage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.