English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
carpal joint [correct]; Articulatio carpi [Latin]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
articulation du carpe [correct, feminine noun]; Articulatio carpi [Latin]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
articulación del carpo [correct, feminine noun]