English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Helicopters (Military))
folding hinge fitting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: folding hinge fitting: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
ferrure d’articulation de repliage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ferrure d'articulation de repliage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.