English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
canopy hinge arm [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
fourchette d’articulation de la verrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.