English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
control surface hinge [correct, standardized]
OBS: control surface hinge: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
articulation de gouverne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: articulation de gouverne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.