English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
artist's conk [correct]; artist's bracket
OBS: A fungus of the family Ganodermataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
ganoderme des artistes [correct, masculine noun]; ganoderme plat [correct, masculine noun]; polypore des artistes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Ganodermataceae.