English (Residential Architecture)
elevator housing
DEF: A roof-top structure intended to house the components of an elevator.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
guérite d’ascenseur [feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de dessus du toit prévue pour abriter les éléments d'un ascenseur.