English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
lifting system
CONT: Regarding primary production, areas of research include ... improvement in lifting systems.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
système d’ascension [masculine noun]
CONT: Les recherches effectuées dans le domaine de la production primaire portent sur [...] l'amélioration des systèmes d'ascension.