English (Genitourinary Surgery; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intraluminal ascension
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
ascension intraluminale [feminine noun]; progression endoluminale [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.