English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electric Cables)
breakout riser [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Câbles électriques)
câble d’ascension avec branchement [correct, proposal, masculine noun]