English (Translation (General); Tectonics)
rising salt dome [correct]
OBS: ... reductant fluids may be introduced through fault zones or other aquifers or from brines from rising salt domes ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique)
dôme de sel en ascension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des fluides réducteurs peuvent [...] être introduits à la faveur de zones de failles ou d'autres aquifères ou encore par des saumures associées à des dômes de sel en ascension [...]