English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
right ascension
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ascension droite [feminine noun]
DEF: Angle dièdre formé par le plan méridien du point vernal et celui de la direction de l'astre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
ascensión recta [feminine noun]