English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woollypod milkweed [correct]; woolly-pod milkweed [correct]; Indian milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à fruits velus [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.