English (Botany)
swamp milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: swamp milkweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
asclépiade incarnate [correct, feminine noun]; asclépiade incarnat [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: asclépiade incarnate : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).