English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican whorled milkweed [correct]; narrowleaf milkweed [correct]; narrow-leaf milkweed [correct]; narrow-leaved milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à feuilles fasciculées [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.