English (Botany)
butterflyweed [correct]; butterfly-weed [correct]; pleurisy-root [correct]; butterfly milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: butterflyweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
asclépiade tubéreuse [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: asclépiade tubéreuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).