English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
milkweed [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.