English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green comet milkweed [correct]; green milkweed [correct]; green-flowered milkweed; short green milkweed
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: green milkweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à fleurs vertes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
OBS: asclépiade à fleurs vertes : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).