English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: showy milkweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
belle asclépiade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: belle asclépiade : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).