English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longleaf milkweed [correct]; long-leaf milkweed [correct]; Florida milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à longues feuilles [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.