English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broadleaf milkweed [correct]; broad-leaf milkweed [correct]; corn-kernel milkweed
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à larges feuilles [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.