English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
aseptic insertion [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
insertion aseptique [correct, feminine noun]; insertion sous asepsie [feminine noun]