English (Beverages)
aseptic juice processing [correct]
CONT: Aseptic juice processing with pulp. ... Raw product from the balance tank is transported by a booster pump through the raw regenerator section where it is pre-heated by sterile product form the sterile regenerator. The product then flows to the timing pump, which controls the product flow rate of the system. Pre-heated raw product enters the heater section from the timing pump and is heated to the sterilizing temperature before entering the holding tube. Processed product from the holding tube enters the sterile regenerator section where it is pre-cooled by incoming product form the raw regenerator. Processed product is then cooled to filling temperature and flows through a set of divert valves to a customer supplied filler or back to the balance tank.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
transformation aseptique du jus [feminine noun]