English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
aseptic catheter insertion [correct]; aseptic catheterization [correct]; aseptic catheterism [correct]
OBS: catheterization: The insertion of a catheter. Also called catheterism.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
insertion aseptique de sonde [correct, feminine noun]; cathétérisme aseptique [correct, masculine noun]; introduction aseptique d’un cathéter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cathétérisme : Introduction d'une sonde dans un canal ou un conduit naturel (...) à des fins diagnostiques ou thérapeutiques.