English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
asexual Plasmodium falciparum parasite [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
parasite asexué Plasmodium falciparum [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.