English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese holly [correct]; horned holly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
houx cornu [correct, masculine noun]; houx asiatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.