English (Mammals)
Asian wild dog [correct]
OBS: Wild dog. Any of various undomesticated mammals of the family Canidae (as the dingo, the African hunting dog, or the dhole) that are felt to resemble the domestic dog esp. as distinguished from jackals or wolves.
French (Mammifères)
chien sauvage d’Asie [correct, masculine noun]; chien asiatique sauvage [correct, masculine noun]