English (Symptoms (Medicine))
algid cholera [correct]
OBS: Cholera in which the second or collapse stage is severe.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
choléra algide [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; choléra asiatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Choléra marqué par des symptômes généraux de déshydratation et de collapsus (période algide).