English (Electronic Components; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
application specific integrated circuit chip [correct]; application-specific integrated circuit chip [correct]; ASIC chip [correct]
CONT: Most consumer electronics ... use ASIC (application-specific integrated circuit) chips, which are "hard-wired" to perform specific jobs and cannot be reprogrammed.
French (Composants électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
puce ASIC [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
chip ASIC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la compañía coreana comenzará a fabricar chips ASIC, los chips que se usan para minar bitcoins, ether y otras criptodivisas.