English (Botany; Types of Wood)
East Indian ebony [correct]; Ceylon ebony [correct]
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
ébénier vrai [correct, masculine noun]; ébénier d’Asie [correct, masculine noun]; ébénier de Ceylan [correct, masculine noun]