English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
Japanese plum [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: Japanese plum: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
prune d’Asie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: prune d'Asie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura; Botánica)
ciruela japonesa [correct, feminine noun]