English (Citizenship and Immigration)
asylum practices [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pratiques en matière d’asile [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
prácticas de asilo [correct, feminine noun, plural]