English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Okanagan efferia [correct]; Okanagan robber fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Asilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
asile de l'Okanagan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Asilidae.