English (Citizenship and Immigration)
eligible refugee claim [correct, noun]; eligible claim [correct, noun]
CONT: Eligible claims are referred for a hearing to the Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada, an independent administrative tribunal.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d’asile recevable [correct, feminine noun]; demande recevable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les demandes d'asile recevables sont déférées aux fins d'une audience à la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié du Canada, un tribunal administratif indépendant.