English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application to vacate refugee protection [correct, noun]; application for vacation [correct, noun]; vacation application [correct, noun]
OBS: ... application to vacate a decision granting refugee status ...
OBS: ... First, the RPD [Refugee Protection Division] must find that the decision granting refugee protection was obtained as a result of a direct or indirect misrepresentation, or a withholding of material facts relating to a relevant matter; and second, the RPD should consider whether there remains sufficient evidence that was considered at the time of the positive determination to justify refugee protection and, if so, the RPD may reject the application to vacate, notwithstanding the misrepresentation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d’annulation de l'asile [correct, feminine noun]; demande d’annulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] demande visant à faire annuler une décision ayant accordé le statut de réfugié [...]
OBS: [...] premièrement, la SPR [Section de la protection des réfugiés] doit conclure que la décision ayant accordé l'asile résultait de présentations erronées directes ou indirectes sur un fait important quant à un objet pertinent, ou d'une réticence sur ce fait; deuxièmement, la SPR doit examiner s'il reste suffisamment d'éléments de preuve, parmi ceux pris en compte lors de l'examen favorable à la demande d'asile, pour justifier l'asile et, dans l'affirmative, si la SPR peut rejeter la demande d'annulation, malgré les présentations erronées.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitud de revocación del asilo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La revocación sucede cuando el Estado receptor observa que el asilo se otorgó por razones indebidas. La cesación, en cambio, puede producirse cuando el asilado renuncia al asilo volviendo al país de origen, acogiéndose a la protección de otro Estado o cuando las razones que justificaban el asilo desaparecen.
OBS: solicitud de revocación del asilo: Términología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).