English (International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Diplomacy)
political asylum [correct]
DEF: Refuge granted to one who is under the threat of arrest for political reasons.
French (Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration; Diplomatie)
asile politique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accès de leur territoire offert par certains États qui ouvrent leurs frontières aux prévenus ou condamnés politiques des pays étrangers et refusent leur extradition.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Diplomacia)
asilo político [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asilo que se concede a un extranjero desterrado o huido de su país por motivos políticos.