English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian refugee protection system [correct]
CONT: To establish fair and efficient procedures that will maintain the integrity of the Canadian refugee protection system, while upholding Canada's respect for the human rights and fundamental freedoms of all human beings ...
OBS: Canadian refugee protection system: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus canadien d’asile [correct, masculine noun]; processus canadien de protection des réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mettre en place une procédure équitable et efficace qui soit respectueuse, d'une part, de l'intégrité du processus canadien d'asile et, d'autre part, des droits et des libertés fondamentales reconnus à tout être humain [...]
OBS: processus canadien d'asile : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.