English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
attitude sensor package [correct]; ASP [correct]; attitude-sensor package [correct]
CONT: The Attitude Sensor Package (ASP), mounted in the cargo bay, will demonstrate three new spacecraft attitude sensors in order to establish confidence in their accuracy and functional performance. The three sensors use various techniques including star tracking, Earth limb/deep space temperature differences, and velocity vector measurement.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
ensemble de détection d’orientation [masculine noun]; ensemble de détecteurs d’orientation [masculine noun]; ASP [masculine noun]; ASP