English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
disagreeableness of the work [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
aspect désagréable du travail [correct, masculine noun]; caractère désagréable du travail [correct, masculine noun]; côté désagréable du travail [correct, masculine noun]