English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
single-nozzle sprinkler [correct]
CONT: The recommended spacing for a smaller, garden-type sprinkler - a single-nozzle sprinkler that operated at 25 to 30 pounds per square inch pressure as the sprinkler was established at 30 x 30 feet (...)
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur à gicleur simple
CONT: L'espacement recommandé pour un asperseur plus petit à jardin ou un asperseur à gicleur simple fonctionnant sous 25 à 30 lb de pression au pouce carré (170 à 200 kPa) à l'asperseur a été établi à 30 pi sur 30 (9 x 9 m) (...)