English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
full-circle sprinkler [correct]
CONT: The pattern of water distribution from a sprinkler is commonly a circle or part circle. Most manufacturers make sprinklers that are easily adjusted to apply water to a complete circle or to almost any portion of a circle. Some sprinklers are pre-set in commonly required patterns such as 90° (quarter-turn) for corners and 180° (half-turn) for the sides of irrigated zones.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
arroseur à cercle complet [correct, masculine noun]; asperseur en cercle complet [correct, masculine noun]; arroseur plein cercle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rain Bird commercialise principalement des arroseurs à cercle complet, des canons et du matériel d'arrosage localisé.