English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
impact operated sprinkler; swing arm sprinkler
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur à percuteur mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: Dictionnaire technique de la mécanique agricole, p 593F et 736A Montgomery (Engineering) & Archimbaud (sept 72)
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
aspersor de brazo móvil [correct, masculine noun]; aspersor de palanca oscilante [correct, masculine noun]