English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
high-precipitation sprinkling; high-volume sprinkling
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur à pluviométrie élevée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
aspersión de gran volumen [feminine noun]; aspersión de elevada intensidad [feminine noun]