English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
low angle sprinkler [correct]
CONT: A low-angle sprinkler of this size (commonly used for irrigating under trees in the Okanagan Valley of British Columbia) and a low-angle field sprinkler were studied (...)
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur à angle bas
CONT: Un asperseur à angle bas de ce calibre (communément utilisé pour l'irrigation sous les arbres dans la vallée de l'Okanagan en Colombie-Britannique) et un asperseur à angle bas de plein champ ont été soumis à des essais (...)