English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
spraybonded [correct]
CONT: The ProDyn system (combining card, crosslapper and control drives into one machine) ... demonstrated the ability of batt formation with a regularity matching that of woven goods for needlepunched, spunlaced, spraybonded and stitch-bonded batts.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
consolidé par aspersion [correct]
CONT: Le système ProDyn (associant carde, étaleur-nappeur et commandes dans une seule machine) [...] a démontré ses possibilités de formation de nappes (aiguilletées, spunlaced, consolidées par aspersion, et cousus-tricotées), ayant une régularité voisine des tissus.