English (Water Supply; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
passive spray system [correct]
CONT: Passive spray system from elevated reserve water tank to reduce reactor building pressures in the event of a severe accident.
French (Alimentation en eau; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
circuit d’aspersion passif [masculine noun]
CONT: Un circuit d'aspersion passif à partir du réservoir d'eau élevé pour réduire les pressions du bâtiment de réacteur en cas d'accident grave.