English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Veterinary Medicine)
spray race [correct, noun]; spray chute [correct, noun]
CONT: Spraying for parasites can be conducted with handheld sprayers ... or with the use of a spray race where cattle walk through a "tunnel" of spray nozzles strategically mounted to give complete body wetting of treated animals.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
couloir d’aspersion [correct, masculine noun]; couloir de pulvérisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura); Medicina veterinaria)
pasillo de desparasitación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los animales, de una raza milenaria en peligro de extinción, aparecieron en un pasillo de desparasitación con golpes en la cabeza.