English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
semi-permanent sprinkler method [correct]; semi-portable sprinkler method [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
système mixte d’arrosage par aspersion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
sistema mixto de riego por aspersión [correct, masculine noun]