English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
low-precipation sprinkling; low-volume sprinkling
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation par aspersion légère [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
aspersión ligera [feminine noun]; aspersión de bajo volumen [feminine noun]