English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
stationary spray plant [correct]; fixed sprinkler system [correct]
OBS: An irrigation system that remains in a fixed place and can force spray liquids through underground pipes to all parts of a cultivated plot or orchard.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
installation fixe [correct, feminine noun]; installation d’aspersion fixe [correct, feminine noun]; installation permanente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Irrigation par aspersion. [...] Les installations utilisées sont fixes lorsque la station de pompage et le réseau de canalisations sont placés de façon permanente : elles permettent de supprimer une grande partie de la main-d'œuvre, mais les frais d'établissement sont élevés.