English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
spray freezer [correct]
DEF: An insulated enclosure in which refrigerated liquid is sprayed over the product to be frozen.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélateur par aspersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation effectuant la congélation de la denrée par aspersion ou pulvérisation d'un liquide froid.