English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
stationary sprinkler method [correct]; permanent sprinkler method [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
système fixe d’arrosage par aspersion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
sistema fijo de riego por aspersión [correct, masculine noun]; método permanente de riego por aspersión [correct, masculine noun]