English (Types of Ships and Boats; Petroleum Asphalts)
asphalt carrier [correct]; asphalt tanker [correct]; asphaltship
French (Types de bateaux; Bitumes)
asphaltier [correct, masculine noun]; navire asphaltier [correct, masculine noun]; navire transport d’asphalte [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur de bitume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de petites dimensions, transportant les produits lourds obtenus aux raffineries de pétrole.