English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
Asphalt Shingles made from organic felt and sufaced with mineral granules/Asphalt Shingles made from glass felt and surfaced with mineral granules [correct]; A123.1-05/A123.5-05 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: A123.1-05/A123.5-05 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matériaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
Bardeaux d’asphalte en feutre organique et à surfaçage minéral/Bardeaux d’asphalte en feutre de fibres de verre et à surfaçage minéral [correct]; A123.1-F05/A123.5-F05 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: A123.1-F05/A123.5-F05 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.