English (Construction Site Equipment; Roofs (Building Elements); Road Construction)
bituminous heating kettle [correct]
DEF: Kettle used to heat asphalt before using it on site.
French (Matériel de chantier; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Construction des voies de circulation)
chaudière à asphalte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: chaudière servant au chauffage de l'asphalte avant l' emploi in situ
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Techos (Elementos de edificios); Construcción de carreteras)
caldera de asfalto [feminine noun]