English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Execution of Work (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
Asphalt shingle application on roof slopes 1:6 and steeper [correct]; A123.51-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: A123.51-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Exécution des travaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
Pose de bardeaux d’asphalte sur des pentes de toit de 1 : 6 et plus [correct]; A123.51-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: A123.51-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.