English (Petroleum Asphalts; Roofs (Building Elements))
roofing asphalt [correct]
CONT: In addition to resistance to flow at high temperatures, a roofing asphalt should have proper adhesion characteristics so that granules will stick to the shingle without it being overly sticky (at high temperatures) or brittle (at intermediate [to] low temperatures).
French (Bitumes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
asphalte de toiture [correct, masculine noun]; asphalte à toiture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Asfaltos de petróleo; Techos (Elementos de edificios))
asfalto para techar [correct, masculine noun]