English (Types of Concrete; Petroleum Asphalts)
clinker asphalt [correct]
DEF: An asphaltic mixture in which mineral aggregate is mainly made up of half-vitrified slag or ash.
French (Sortes de béton; Bitumes)
béton bitumineux de scories [correct, masculine noun]; béton bitumineux de mâchefer [correct, masculine noun]; asphalte clinker [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange bitumineux dans lequel l'agrégat minéral est constitué principalement par des scories ou des mâchefers.