English (Road Construction Equipment)
hot-mix asphalt manufacturing [correct, standardized]
OBS: hot-mix asphalt manufacturing: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
fabrication d’asphalte à chaud [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fabrication d'asphalte à chaud : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.