English (Petroleum Asphalts; Waterproofing (Construction))
waterproofing asphalt [correct]
CONT: ... waterproofing asphalt is normally unblown asphalt—i.e. an asphalt not subject to the blowing process used to produce the harder, less viscous asphalt used for roofing.
French (Bitumes; Étanchéité (Construction))
asphalte d’étanchéité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Asfaltos de petróleo; Impermeabilización (Construcción))
asfalto impermeabilizante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La membrana asfáltica generalmente se presenta en rollos formados por una capa central de refuerzo, otra antiadherente, la terminación superficial o protección, y la capa de asfalto impermeabilizante.