English (Construction Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
wide selvage asphalt roofing [officially approved]
OBS: wide selvage asphalt roofing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
matériau de couverture asphalté à large recouvrement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériau de couverture asphalté à large recouvrement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).