English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Road Construction Materials)
stone-filled sand asphalt
CONT: Rolled asphalt: a general term for all dense bituminous materials which are applied hot and consolidated by rolling. It includes sand asphalt, stone-filled sand asphalt (or) topeka and sheet asphalt ...
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
mortier d’asphalte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de sable fin et de filler contenant des gravillons mélangés chauds avec du bitume, mis en place à chaud et cylindré.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
mortero de asfalto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de betún caliente, arena y gravilla propia para firmes de carreteras.