English (Interior Covering Materials)
premolded asphalt panel [correct]; asphalt panel [correct]; asphalt board
DEF: A panel with a core of asphalt, minerals, and fibers, covered on each side by a layer of asphalt-impregnated felt and coated on the outside with hot applied asphalt.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
panneau revêtu d’asphalte [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau à âme composite revêtu d'un feutrage d'asphalte et d'une mince couche d'asphalte en fusion.