English (Construction Site Equipment; Petroleum Asphalts)
asphalt paver [correct]; asphalt-paving machine [correct]
DEF: ... a machine used to distribute, shape, and partially compact a layer of asphalt on the surface of a roadway, parking lot, or other area.
French (Matériel de chantier; Bitumes)
machine à paver à l’asphalte [correct, feminine noun]; asphalteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] machine qui distribue et le modèle l’asphalte, une combinaison d'agrégat et d'un liant qui est employé pour paver les routes.
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Asfaltos de petróleo)
asfaltadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina para asfaltar [correct, feminine noun]