English (Road Construction Materials; Airport Runways and Areas)
asphaltic concrete [correct, United States]; asphalt concrete [correct]; bitumen concrete [correct]
DEF: A graded mixture of aggregate, and filler with asphalt or bitumen, placed hot or cold, and rolled.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
béton asphaltique [correct, masculine noun]; béton d’asphalte [masculine noun]; béton bitumineux [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de granulat minéral gradué et de mastic d'asphalte ou d'asphalte, placé à chaud ou à froid et cylindré.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción de carreteras; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
hormigón asfáltico [masculine noun]; concreto asfáltico [masculine noun]