English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Lasers and Masers)
aspherical holographic grating [correct]; holographic aspheric grating [correct]
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Masers et lasers)
réseau holographique asphérique [correct, masculine noun]