English (Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
asphyxiophilia [correct]; erotic asphyxiation [correct]; sexual asphyxiation [correct]; hypoxyphilia [correct]
DEF: ... sexual arousal [obtained by] the restriction of breathing.
French (Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
asphyxiophilie [correct, feminine noun]; asphyxie érotique [correct, feminine noun]; asphyxie sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; hypoxyphilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excitation sexuelle provoquée par la restriction de la respiration.