English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory Tract)
restraint asphyxia [correct]
CONT: That is, asphyxiation occurs not as a result of position ("positional asphyxia"), but as a result of the actual restraint process ("restraint asphyxia").
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Voies respiratoires)
asphyxie provoquée par la contrainte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque le sujet est placé dans une position de contrainte susceptible d’entraver sa capacité de respirer (asphyxie provoquée par la contrainte) [...]