English (Botany)
broadleaved lavender [correct]; spike lavender [correct]
CONT: Spike or broad-leaved lavender has wide, gray-green tomentose leaves and is collected in the countryside of Spain for use in perfume.
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Botanique)
lavande à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; grande lavande [correct, feminine noun]; lavande aspic [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.