English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Ship and Boat Parts)
machinery space exhaust fan [correct]
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Parties des bateaux)
ventilateur aspirant du compartiment des machines [correct, masculine noun]