English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
suction fan; exhaustor
OBS: In most prevalent installations, atmospheric air is pulled through the grain by means of large suction fans located at the exit end of the system.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
aspirateur [masculine noun]; exhausteur [masculine noun]; ventilateur aspirant [masculine noun]
CONT: un ventilateur [...] souvent doublé par un ventilateur aspirant dont le rôle est de conserver, malgré l'action du premier ventilateur une légère surpression.