English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment; Waste Management)
vacuum truck [correct]
DEF: A motorized vehicle equipped with a vacuum system consisting of [a] vacuum pump, cargo tank and associated equipment.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées; Gestion des déchets)
camion aspirateur [correct, masculine noun]; camion aspirant [masculine noun]