English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
water ejector [correct]; ejector of water; water aspirator [correct]; aspirator of water
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
dispositif d’aspiration d’eau [masculine noun]; aspirateur d’eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.