English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
aspirator [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for producing suction or moving or collecting materials by suction.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
aspirateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à recueillir ou à déplacer quelque chose par aspiration.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
aspirador [masculine noun]