English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
central-vacuum system [correct]
CONT: You have four choices of vacuum cleaners to keep your house free from dust and dirt: suction-only canister models; uprights; combinations ... and central-vacuum systems.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
système d’aspirateur central [correct, masculine noun]