English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
broken end collecting device [correct]
OBS: Spinning.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
buse d’aspiration de mèche [correct, feminine noun]; aspirateur des fils cassés [correct, masculine noun]