English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
robot vacuum cleaner [correct, noun]; robot vacuum [correct, noun]
CONT: Robot vacuums work best in smaller homes and normal-sized apartments ... They handle hard floors and short carpets best, though they can get stuck now and then. Robot vacuums need a good motor for powerful suction, decent battery life, a brush roll, and enough smarts to be self-sufficient.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
aspirateur robot [correct, masculine noun]; robot aspirateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un aspirateur robot se compose de deux composants indispensables et complémentaires : l'aspirateur d'un côté, sa base de chargement de l'autre.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento; Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot aspirador [correct, masculine noun]