English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
vacuum cleaner
OBS: (...) more women are exposed to noisy household appliances [such as] the vacuum cleaner.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
aspirateur ménager
OBS: les gros aspirateurs industriels sont moins bruyants que les aspirateurs ménagers.