English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment)
fume hood; exhaust hood [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Appareils de mesure; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
hotte à aspiration [feminine noun]; hotte d’aspiration [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.