English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
broken-end collection device [correct, standardized]
OBS: broken-end collection device: term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
buse d’aspiration de mèche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: buse d'aspiration de mèche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.