English (Equipment (Chemistry))
Medi-Vac CRD suction canister [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
système d’aspiration CRD de Medi-Vac [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.