English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
connection to exhaust system [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position.
OBS: connection to exhaust system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
buse d’aspiration [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à disque, à axe fixe.
OBS: buse d'aspiration : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
boca de aspiración [feminine noun]
OBS: Lijadoras de disco, eje fijo.