English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Ship and Boat Parts; Water Supply)
sea water suction valve [correct]; sea suction valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Parties des bateaux; Alimentation en eau)
vanne d’aspiration à la mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vanne d'aspiration à la mer : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Grifos y accesorios de fontanería; Partes de los barcos; Abastecimiento de agua)
válvula de aspiración de agua de mar [correct, feminine noun]