English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
fuel inlet [correct, officially approved]; gas inlet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuel inlet; gas inlet: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
orifice d’aspiration d’essence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice d'aspiration d'essence : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).