English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
pick-off chamber [officially approved]; suction chamber [officially approved]
OBS: pick-off chamber; suction chamber: terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
chambre d’aspiration [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chambre d'aspiration : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.