English (Shipbuilding; Naval Equipment Maintenance)
direct bilge suction [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Maintenance du matériel naval)
aspiration directe à la cale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.