English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeroindustry)
boundary-layer suction system [correct]
CONT: The contract follows a number of others which have been awarded to McDonnell Douglas and Lockheed as part of the flight-test program using a JetStar fitted with a boundary-layer suction system.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Constructions aéronautiques)
système d’aspiration de couche limite [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce contrat fait suite à d'autres attribués à McDonnell Douglas et à Lockheed pour expérimenter en vol sur un JetStar des systèmes d'aspiration de couche limite.