English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
dry suction rock drill [correct, standardized]
DEF: Rock drill fitted with a device for the removal of drilling chips by suction.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
marteau perforateur à aspiration à sec de poussières [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marteau perforateur équipé d'un dispositif d'évacuation des déblais par aspiration vers un récupérateur de poussières.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.