English (Human Diseases - Various; Lymphatic System)
asplenia [correct]
CONT: Asplenia is loss of splenic function due to [absence] of the spleen at birth, [a] disease that affects the function of the spleen, [or surgical] removal of the spleen ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système lymphatique)
asplénie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'asplénie peut être congénitale, chirurgicale ou fonctionnelle en raison de diverses conditions.