English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
maidenhair spleenwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aspleniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
doradille chevelue [correct, feminine noun]; asplénie chevelue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aspleniaceae.