English (Sewers and Drainage)
private sewage disposal system [correct]; home disposal system
DEF: A privately owned plant for the treatment and disposal of sewage (such as a septic tank with an absorption field).
French (Égouts et drainage)
installation individuelle d’assainissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation privée d'épuration et d'évacuation des eaux usées (par exemple, une fosse septique avec champ d'épandage).