English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
cleanup technology; remediation technology
CONT: ... Quebec Department of the Environment and Environment Canada have a fund of $12.75 million to develop or demonstrate cleanup technologies for contaminated sediment or soil, mine tailings or groundwater in Quebec.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
techniques d’assainissement [feminine noun, plural]; technologie d’assainissement [feminine noun]; technologie de décontamination [feminine noun]; techniques de décontamination [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le ministère de l'Environnement du Québec et Environnement Canada disposent d'un fonds de 12,75 millions de dollars pour le développement ou la démonstration, au Québec, de techniques d'assainissement dans le domaine des sédiments et des sols contaminés, des résidus miniers et des eaux souterraines.