English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
water supply and sewerage drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing showing pipelines which convey a general water supply and a system of sewers and ancillary works. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Training course in design appreciation, detailing and draughting. ... Course Contents: - Appreciation of architectural design, design principles and their application; - Building regulation; - Architectural drawings; - Free hand drawings; - Structural drawings; - Internal plumbing drawings; - External water supply and sewerage drawings; - Awareness to electrical drawings; - Building application; - Introduction to basic quantities and estimates.
OBS: water supply and sewerage drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
dessin d’alimentation en eau d’assainissement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin représentant les canalisations assurant l'adduction d'eau et un système d'assainissement et d'installations annexes. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Loi n° 98/005 du 14 Avril 1998 [Yaoundé] portant [sur le] régime de l'eau. [...] Article 27 : Les spécifications relatives à la construction, à l'exploitation et à l'entretien des réseaux et installations publics ou privés d'alimentation en eau d'assainissement sont fixées par un décret d'application de la présente loi.
OBS: dessin d'alimentation en eau d'assainissement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.