English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot water sanitizing [correct]
CONT: The new AM-14 dishwasher is ... designed to operate in either hot water or chemical sanitizing modes. Hot Water Sanitizing - With 150 ° F (66 ° C) wash temperatures and a 180 ° F (82 ° C) final rinse has a capacity of 53 racks per hour.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
assainissement à l'eau chaude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le nouveau lave-vaisselle modèle AM-14] est conçu pour le fonctionnement au mode d'assainissement à l'eau chaude ou aux produits chimiques. Assainissement à l'eau chaude avec température de lavage à 150 ° F (66 ° C) et un rinçage final à 180 ° F (82 ° C) fournit un débit de 53 paniers par heure.