English (Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
food seasoning [correct]; food-seasoning product [correct]
OBS: A category of culinary product commonly used to improve or enhanced food flavor and taste. Normally used to mean salt and pepper, but may include any herbs, spices, and condiments.
French (Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit d’assaisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente Norme internationale fixe les spécifications de la poudre de curry utilisée comme produit d'assaisonnement dans la préparation des aliments, et faisant l'objet d'un commerce international.