English (Food Industries)
ethnic seasoning [correct]
DEF: A special seasoning used to enhance and accentuate flavours of ethnic dishes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
assaisonnement exotique [correct, masculine noun]; assaisonnement ethnique [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit utilisé dans la cuisine ethnique pour relever le goût des aliments et faire sortir ainsi la couleur locale.