English (Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
helicopter assault regiment [correct, NATO, standardized]; HAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: helicopter assault regiment; HAR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
régiment d’hélicoptères d’assaut [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: régiment d'hélicoptères d'assaut; HAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.