English (Military Training)
assault wall [correct]
OBS: The assault wall is an element of a military obstacle course.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
mur d’assaut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mur d'assaut est un élément de parcours de franchissement d'obstacles militaire.