English (Fencing)
fencing distance [correct]; fencing measure [correct]; measure [correct]; distance [correct]
CONT: The fencing distance (measure) ... is usually defined as the maximum lunging distance required to reach the opponent's target.
French (Escrime)
mesure [feminine noun]; distance [feminine noun]; mesure d’assaut [feminine noun]
CONT: La mesure est la distance la plus grande à laquelle un tireur peut atteindre son adversaire en se fendant.
Spanish (Esgrima)
distancia de esgrima [correct, feminine noun]; distancia entre adversarios [correct, feminine noun]; distancia [correct, feminine noun]