English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
assault landing zone landing; ALZ landing
CONT: All ALZ [assault landing zone] landings. will be conducted from the left seat. Instructor pilots can perform ALZ landings from either pilot seat.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
atterrissage en zone d’atterrissage d’assaut [masculine noun]; atterrissage dans une ZAA [masculine noun]; atterrissage en ZAA [masculine noun]