English (Armour)
column of tanks [correct]; tank column [correct]
OBS: tank column: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Arme blindée)
colonne de chars d’assaut [correct, feminine noun]; colonne de chars [correct, feminine noun]; colonne blindée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: colonne de chars; colonne blindée : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.