English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing craft tank [NATO]; LCT [NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
barge de débarquement de chars d’assaut [feminine noun, NATO]; LCT [feminine noun, NATO]