English (Military Organization)
air assault brigade [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AAB [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: air assault brigade; AAB: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: air assault brigade; AAB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
brigade d’assaut aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; BAA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AAB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: brigade d'assaut aérien; BAA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: brigade d'assaut aérien; AAB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.