English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bilge arrangement [correct]
CONT: The bilge arrangement is meant to pump out the cargo if there has been a leakage from the cargo tank. The system can also be utilized to remove water from the hold space or inter barrier space if there is accumulation of condensed water.
French (Parties des bateaux)
dispositif d’assèchement [correct, masculine noun]