English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bilge pipe [correct]; bilge suction pipe [correct]
DEF: One of a system of drain pipes placed on each side at the afterend of each of the holds or compartments.
French (Parties des bateaux)
tuyau d’assèchement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tuyau de cale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tuyau d'assèchement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.