English (Shipbuilding)
bilge cock [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
robinet d’assèchement [correct, masculine noun]; robinet d’assèchement de cale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.