English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Sewers and Drainage)
drainage ditch
OBS: The right-of-way is all of the land on which railway tracks, buildings and other facilities such as drainage ditches ...
French (Voies ferrées; Égouts et drainage)
fossé d’assèchement [masculine noun]
OBS: À l'extérieur des voies on ménage des fossés d'assèchement.