English (Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
automated assembly [correct]
DEF: ... the use of mechanized and automated devices to perform the various assembly tasks in an assembly line or cell.
French (Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
assemblage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; montage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montage automatisé. L'assemblage des différents composants est réalisé automatiquement par une machine à une cadence moyenne de 600 pièces/heure.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
montaje automatizado [correct, masculine noun]; ensamblaje automatizado [correct, masculine noun]