English (Electronic Components; Electronic Devices)
electronic component assembly [correct]
CONT: In the electronic component assembly, the electronic component may be a semiconductor package comprising a substrate and a semiconductor chip, the substrate may have first and second surfaces, the at least two pads may be provided on the first surface, and the semiconductor chip may be mounted on the second surface.
French (Composants électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques)
assemblage des composants électroniques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Dispositivos electrónicos)
ensamblaje de componentes electrónicos [correct, masculine noun]