English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
point filler [correct]; point block
DEF: The filler block located at the frog point of a built-up frog.
French (Voies ferrées)
entretoise d’assemblage de pointe [feminine noun]; entretoise d’assemblage de cœur [feminine noun]