English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
toe filler block [officially approved]
OBS: toe filler block: term officially approved by CN.
French (Voies ferrées)
entretoise d’assemblage d’entrée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Sur le modèle de : entretoise d'assemblage de pointe (de cœur).
OBS: entretoise d'assemblage d'entrée : terme uniformisé par le CN.