English (Building Names; Space Centres)
Neil Armstrong Operations and Checkout Building [correct, United States]; Operations and Checkout Building [former designation, correct, United States]; Manned Spacecraft Operations Building [former designation, correct, United States]; MSOB [former designation, correct, United States]; MSOB
OBS: [This building] is used as a combined administrative ..., processing, and laboratory facility. Portions of the facility are being used to process and assemble the Orion spacecraft.
OBS: The Manned Spacecraft Operations Building first became the Operations and Checkout Building and then the Neil Armstrong Operations and Checkout Building in 2014.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Centres spatiaux)
Neil Armstrong Operations and Checkout Building [correct, United States]; Operations and Checkout Building [former designation, correct, United States]; Manned Spacecraft Operations Building [former designation, correct, United States]; MSOB [former designation, correct, United States]; MSOB; hall d’assemblage Neil-Armstrong [proposal, see observation, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Bâtiment du centre spatial Kennedy utilisé, entre autres, pour l'assemblage d'engins spatiaux.
OBS: Le Manned Spacecraft Operations Building a d'abord été renommé le Operations and Checkout Building puis, en 2014, le Neil Armstrong Operations and Checkout Building.
OBS: hall d'assemblage Neil-Armstrong : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.