English (Commercial Fishing)
seam [correct, noun]; strengthening lacing [correct]
DEF: Rows of meshes [that are] laced together in order to strengthen the [net].
French (Pêche commerciale)
couture d’assemblage de filet [correct, feminine noun]; couture d’assemblage [correct, feminine noun]; couture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rangées de mailles cousues ensemble de façon à renforcer le filet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
costura de refuerzo [correct, feminine noun]