English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
corner joint [correct]
DEF: A joint between two members located approximately at right angles to each other.
French (Soudage (Métal))
joint d’angle [correct, masculine noun]; assemblage d'angle [correct, masculine noun]; joint en angle [masculine noun]
OBS: joint d'angle et assemblage d'angle ont été acceptés par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).