English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Office Equipment and Supplies)
binding strip [correct]
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bande d’assemblage [correct, feminine noun]