English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector, with eccentric cam action and dowel, to press in [correct, standardized]; eccentric cam action and dowel connector to press in [proposal]; press in eccentric cam action and dowel connector [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage, à excentrique à tourillon, à enfoncer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.