English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector, with eccentric cam action, inset-type, with cap [standardized]; eccentric cam action inset-type connector with cap [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage ronde à excentrique, à entailler, avec cache-boîtier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.