English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
heel riser and filler block [officially approved]
CONT: The heel riser and filler block shall be a one piece integral casting ...
OBS: heel riser and filler block: term officially approved by CN.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
ensemble plaque de surhaussement et entretoise d’assemblage de sortie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ensemble plaque de surhaussement et entretoise d'assemblage de sortie : terme uniformisé par le CN.