English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
framed door
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
porte d’assemblage [feminine noun]; porte à chambranle [feminine noun]