English (Metal Fasteners)
welded linked eye rod [correct]
CONT: The welded linked eye rod ... is recommended for heavy duty service where pivoted connections are required.
OBS
French (Clouterie et visserie)
tige à oeillet d’assemblage soudé [feminine noun]
CONT: La tige à oeillet d'assemblage soudé [...] est recommandée dans le cas d'un service intensif, aux endroits où des joints tournants sont requis.