English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector, inset type with cheese head screw with cross hole [correct, standardized]; inset type connector with cheese head screw with cross hole [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage, avec vis de rappel et rondelle, à entailler [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.