English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector with screw, surface-mounted, single dowel fixing [correct, standardized]; surface-mounted connector with screw, single dowel fixing [proposal]; single dowel fixing surface-mounted connector with screw [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d’assemblage à appliquer, avec vis de rappel, avec un goujon à enfoncer [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.