English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
multiple wound yarn [correct, standardized]
DEF: Yarns formed from two or more yarns wound together but not twisted together.
OBS: multiple wound yarn: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil assemblé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fil double assemblé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fil formé de deux ou de plusieurs fils réunis ensemble sans torsion.
OBS: fil assemblé : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.