English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Orbital Stations)
stitched orbits [correct, plural]
CONT: As part of the routine processing, the individual observations from ground receiving stations are "stitched" together to form continuous orbital segments. ... The production of stitched orbits coincides with the production of the 10-day composites.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Stations orbitales)
passages composites assemblés [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Portions d'orbite acquises par différents satellites sur la même trace et mises bout à bout pour obtenir une orbite complète.
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Estaciones orbitales)
órbitas ensambladas [feminine noun, plural]