English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
adhesively bonded [correct]
CONT: ... program involving tests on a 12.8-m-long adhesively bonded cargo aircraft fuselage section...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
assemblé par collage [adjective]