English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
faucet-fitted [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: ... positioned by faucet fitting.
CONT: ... the flange portion of the flywheel ... is faucet-fitted ... to an outer peripheral surface ... of the crankshaft ..., so that the crankshaft ... and the flywheel ... are coaxially positioned.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
assemblé par emboîtement [proposal, adjective phrase]; raccordé par emboîtement [proposal, adjective phrase]
OBS: Voir fiche «assemblage par emboîtement».